Headteacher: Mrs Lois Haydon

Phone: 01454 866525

Email: thetynings@sgmail.org.uk

Address:
Eastleigh Close, Staple Hill, Bristol, South Gloucestershire BS16 4SG

The Tynings Team

Every one of us is committed to providing the best opportunities for learning for the children in our care. We all promote the same values Respect, Ambition, Determination and Adventure.

Please contact the school office if you wish to arrange a meeting with a member of staff.

Heads and Admin

Mrs. Lois Haydon

Mrs. Lois Haydon

Headteacher

Mrs. Angela Berger

Mrs. Angela Berger

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs. Lorraine Johns

Mrs. Lorraine Johns

School Business Manager

Mrs. Samantha Mundy

Mrs. Samantha Mundy

Administrative assistant

Julie Pearcey

Julie Pearcey

Clerical Assistant

Mrs. Roz Whitton

Mrs. Roz Whitton

Clerical Assistant

Teachers

Mrs Louisa Brown

Mrs Louisa Brown

KS1 Leader, Squirrels (Reception) Teacher

Mrs Kate Leach

Mrs Kate Leach

Hedgehogs (Reception) Teacher

Mrs. Helen Weeks

Mrs. Helen Weeks

SENCO, Hedgehogs (Reception) Teacher

Mrs. Jenny Snowden

Mrs. Jenny Snowden

Rabbits (Y1) Teacher

Mrs. Kathryn Symons

Mrs. Kathryn Symons

EYFS Leader, Owls (Y1) Teacher

Miss Emma Briggs

Miss Emma Briggs

Foxes (Y2) Teacher

Mrs. Jane McNeill

Mrs. Jane McNeill

Deer (Y2) Teacher, Staff Governor

Mrs. Paula Board

Mrs. Paula Board

Bats (Y3) teacher (Mon, Tues, Wed)

Mrs. Karen Butter

Mrs. Karen Butter

Bats (Y3) teacher (Thur & Fri)

Mitchell Griffiths

Mitchell Griffiths

Badgers (Y3) teacher

Mrs. Vicky Williams

Mrs. Vicky Williams

KS2 Leader, Kingfishers (Y4) teacher

Mr Darren Clinton

Woodpeckers (Y4) Teacher

Mr Michael Cainen

Mr Michael Cainen

Pine Martens (Y5) Teacher

Miss Sophie Hudson

Otters (Y5) Teacher

Mrs Miranda Ponsford

Mrs Miranda Ponsford

Falcons (Y6) teacher

Miss Gurdeep Kaur

Miss Gurdeep Kaur

Kestrals (Y6) teacher

Ms Nicola McCormick

Ms Nicola McCormick

PPA Teacher

Mrs Georgina Fahey

Mrs Georgina Fahey

PPA Teacher

Family Support Worker

Janet Poole

Janet Poole

Family Support Worker, Staff Governor

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Amanda Barry

Mrs Amanda Barry

Mrs Sue Davis

Mrs Sue Davis

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Nicola Dutton

Mrs Nicola Dutton

Mrs Trudi Gainey

Mrs Trudi Gainey

Mrs Jennifer Hopkins

Mrs Jennifer Hopkins

Mrs Rebecca Levine

Mrs Rebecca Levine

Mrs Amanda Millard

Mrs Amanda Millard

Mrs Tracy Williams

Mrs Tracy Williams

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Tricia Page

Mrs Tricia Page

Mrs Norma Phillips

Mrs Norma Phillips

Mrs Jo Say

Mrs Jo Say

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Gayle Wood

Mrs Gayle Wood

Mrs Viv Savage

Mrs Viv Savage

Mrs Emma Searle

Mrs Emma Searle

Mrs Dawn Stiby

Mrs Dawn Stiby

Mrs Amanda Sutherland

Mrs Amanda Sutherland

Lunch Break Supervisors

Miss Samantha Spensley

Mrs Nicola Bees

Mrs Nicola Bees

Miss Holly Bowyer

Miss Holly Bowyer

Miss Sarah Burton

Miss Sarah Burton

Mrs Sarah Harrison

Mrs Wendy Davies

Mrs Wendy Davies

Mrs Rachel Davis

Mrs Rachel Davis

Mrs Annette Howie

Mrs Annette Howie

Mrs Tricia Page

Mrs Tricia Page

Miss Julie Sibbering

Miss Julie Sibbering

Mrs Sue Stevens

Mrs Sue Stevens

Mrs Amanda Sutherland

Mrs Amanda Sutherland

Breakfast/After School Club

Mrs Sallie Britton

Mrs Sallie Britton

Breakfast and After School Club Manager

Mrs Hilary Lumsden

Mrs Hilary Lumsden

Mrs Rachel Davis

Mrs Rachel Davis

Mrs Helen Wild

Mrs Helen Wild

Governor

Site Team

Mr Rod Atwell

Mr Rod Atwell

Caretaker

Mrs Sue Bradford

Cleaner

Miss Holly Bowyer

Miss Holly Bowyer

Cleaner

Mr Nigel Cullum

Mr Nigel Cullum

Cleaner

Mrs Wendy Davies

Mrs Wendy Davies

Cleaner